OUR VENDORS

Architects

Landis Architects / Builders

202-726-3777
info@landisconstruction.com
7059 Blair Road NW, Washington DC
www.landisconstruction.com

Muse Architects

Stephen Muse & Bill Kirwan
301-718-8118

Flooring

AG Flooring

301-984-7469

Alpha Floors

240-876-1980

AZ Hardwood Floor Services, LLC

241-483-1258
azhardwoodfloor@gmail.com

Floors on 14th

202-234-8882
info@floorson14.com

Nelson Rivas

301-466-3063

General Contractor

DFM Home Finishes

David Medina
703-498-5306
DFMHomeFinishes@gmail.com

PositiveSpace, LLC

Scott Evans
202-236-3919
scott_evans@positivespace.biz

Renaissance Development / Evergreen Design-Build, LLC

Mark D. Richardson
202-607-5655
mdr@DCevergreen.com

Edvin Lemus

240-676-0976
edvin@elemushomeimprovement.com

Handyman

Network Contracting Services

Kevin Young
202-905-9690
ncskevin@aol.com

Sean Davis

240-409-2154

Out of Sight LLC

Roberto Chavarria
571-232-2010
roberto.chavarria@outofsight.net
www.outofsight.net

Home Audio, Theatre & A/V

HVAC

B&B HVAC

301-881-2700

Michael Bonsby HVAC

800-659-3437

RPM LLC / Royaltee HVAC

Abdul Reid
202-705-5757
admin@royaltee.biz

Electrician

Inca Electric

240-354-2431

L.T. Bowden

Master Electrician
240-575-6760
Lt@bowdenelectric.com

Richard Reid

Master Electrician
240-478-7597

Interior Design

J.D. Ireland Interior Architecture + Design

Matt Miller
202-986-487
www.JDIreland.com

Darlene Molnar

202-670-3665
www.darlenemolnar.com

Jessica Mowery

301-326-3456
info@mowdesignstudio.com
www.mowdesignstudio.com

Landscaping

M&K Landscaping Services

Manuel Orozco
240-426-3537
orozcomanuel23@gmail.com

Hughes Landscaping

301-330-4949
www.hugheslandscaping.com

Wheat’s Landscaping

703-641-4790
www.wheats.com

Tree Service

Care of Trees
301-200-5020
www.thecareoftrees.com

Painter

Budget Painting LLC

Theo Mantzouratos
301-908-8192
budgetpaintingllc@gmail.com

Carlos Munares

240-603-5633

Plumbing

DH Stevens Plumbing

202-882-4500
dhstevens.com

Tony Brown

202-369-7180

John C. Flood

202-266-4951 (DC)
301-222-0751 (MD)
703-752-1267 (VA)
www.johncflood.com

Roofer

Star Roofing

Paul Clinton
202-543-6883
202-549-1587
PaulClinton5@aol.com

Permaroofing Systems

Tom Ruegg
301-807-0051
permaroofsystems@yahoo.com

Keith Roofing

202-486-7359
www.keith-roofing.com

Columbia Roofing

Andy
202-374-6759
www.columbiaroofing.com

Windows

Installation

Thompson Creek
Don Betts
301-254-9900

Treatments

Window Wears
Adam Holzager
202-744-0854
adam@windowwears.com

Washing

Edwin Diaz
240-855-5528

Locksmith

District Locksmith

Don Betts
202-415-0483
www.districtlock.com

Pest Control

Structural Engineer

Insurance

State Farm Insurance

Kevin Gallagher
703-525-9500
kevin.gallagher.l8j5@statefarm.com

Moving Companies